CCSC's team of talented and diverse educators gathered during August Professional Development to experience the ellipse together.

CCSC's team of talented and diverse educators gathered during August Professional Development to experience the ellipse together.

Faculty

  Gaëlle Abraham  Study Hall Teacher

Gaëlle Abraham
Study Hall Teacher

  Naatuere Ajanaku  Science

Naatuere Ajanaku
Science

  Fay Alexander  Alumni Coordinator, Humanities

Fay Alexander
Alumni Coordinator, Humanities

  Damian Baeza  Humanities

Damian Baeza
Humanities

  Erin Barno  Math

Erin Barno
Math

  Savannah Bradley  Math

Savannah Bradley
Math

  Shaniqua Choice  Humanities

Shaniqua Choice
Humanities

  Jessica DaSilva  Art

Jessica DaSilva
Art

  Laura Efron  ELL Teacher

Laura Efron
ELL Teacher

  Jake Friedman  Math

Jake Friedman
Math

  Rosemarie Galvin  Special Programs

Rosemarie Galvin
Special Programs

  Michael Gammariello  Special Programs

Michael Gammariello
Special Programs

  Jenny Gardony  Math

Jenny Gardony
Math

  Karim Gibson  Athletic Director / WAM

Karim Gibson
Athletic Director / WAM

  Katie Gowel  Spanish

Katie Gowel
Spanish

  Lauren Grams  Special Programs

Lauren Grams
Special Programs

  Ani Hallowell  Science

Ani Hallowell
Science

  Mandy Henry  Humanities

Mandy Henry
Humanities

  Christina Hewko  Humanities

Christina Hewko
Humanities

  Reuben Howard  Humanities

Reuben Howard
Humanities

  Liza Huntington  Science

Liza Huntington
Science

  Rachel Jean-Louis  Math

Rachel Jean-Louis
Math

  Corinne Kielbasa  Math

Corinne Kielbasa
Math

  Eva Lam  Humanities

Eva Lam
Humanities

  Jazly Liriano  Math

Jazly Liriano
Math

  Nick Lontz  Special Programs

Nick Lontz
Special Programs

  Dakota Luis  Humanities

Dakota Luis
Humanities

  Zoe Masters  Science

Zoe Masters
Science

  Jeff Molk  Science

Jeff Molk
Science

  Aracelly Nguyen  Spanish

Aracelly Nguyen
Spanish

  Derek Norman  Science

Derek Norman
Science

  Matt Pace  Science

Matt Pace
Science

  Miguel Perez-Luna  Math

Miguel Perez-Luna
Math

  Samantha Prystawik  Special Programs

Samantha Prystawik
Special Programs

  Marie Ripa  Academic Support Teacher

Marie Ripa
Academic Support Teacher

  Steven Rodenas  Humanities

Steven Rodenas
Humanities

  Aleida Sanabria-Gil  Spanish

Aleida Sanabria-Gil
Spanish

  Tabitha Schober  Math

Tabitha Schober
Math

  Henry Seton  Humanities

Henry Seton
Humanities

  Jee-Hyun Song  Humanities

Jee-Hyun Song
Humanities

  Alexander Sucheck  Spanish

Alexander Sucheck
Spanish

  Heidi Thayer  Humanities

Heidi Thayer
Humanities

  Alicia Timas  Special Programs

Alicia Timas
Special Programs

  Soren Tjernell  Humanities

Soren Tjernell
Humanities

  Myah Wilson  Study Hall Teacher

Myah Wilson
Study Hall Teacher


Staff

  Fay Alexander   Alumni Coordinator, Humanities

Fay Alexander
Alumni Coordinator, Humanities

  Shannon Coyle   Special Programs Compliance Coordinator

Shannon Coyle
Special Programs Compliance Coordinator

  Ari Garcia  Technology Integration  

Ari Garcia
Technology Integration
 

  Christopher Hope  Admissions and Outreach Coordinator

Christopher Hope
Admissions and Outreach Coordinator

  Luz Mederos-Dorleans  Guidance and College Counselor

Luz Mederos-Dorleans
Guidance and College Counselor

  Vicky Rivera  Director of College Counseling  

Vicky Rivera
Director of College Counseling
 

  Diane Spengler  Speech Language Pathologist   

Diane Spengler
Speech Language Pathologist

 

  Lexi Vichniac  School Psychologist

Lexi Vichniac
School Psychologist

  Lindsay Baglien, RN   Nurse

Lindsay Baglien, RN
Nurse

  Lydia Ducharme  Operations Manager  

Lydia Ducharme
Operations Manager
 

  Cassie Grey-Sautelet  Development and External Relations Coordinator

Cassie Grey-Sautelet
Development and External Relations Coordinator

  Neal Landry  Director of Technology  

Neal Landry
Director of Technology
 

  Barbara Post  Librarian

Barbara Post
Librarian

  Mary Robbins  Powerschool and Information Systems Administrator

Mary Robbins
Powerschool and Information Systems Administrator

  Toni-Anne Squillante  Front Desk Coordinator   

Toni-Anne Squillante
Front Desk Coordinator

 

  Mary Ellen Costello  Special Programs

Mary Ellen Costello
Special Programs

  Melissa Galvin  Front Desk Coordinator  

Melissa Galvin
Front Desk Coordinator
 

  Isaac Hendrickson  Guidance Counselor  

Isaac Hendrickson
Guidance Counselor
 

  Kathleen McGah  School Counselor  

Kathleen McGah
School Counselor
 

  Brandon Reid  Facilities and Security Manager

Brandon Reid
Facilities and Security Manager

  Lisa Smith  MBTA Manager / Nutrition Program Coordinator

Lisa Smith
MBTA Manager / Nutrition Program Coordinator

  Monica Tecca  Administrative Services, Enrollment and Human Resources Manager

Monica Tecca
Administrative Services, Enrollment and Human Resources Manager


Interns & Student Teachers

  Jake Haskel  Counseling Intern  

Jake Haskel
Counseling Intern